SANTAN
                                                                                                  " Nature For Life "
                                                                      
 

    
         Curcuma Longa (Turmeric/Rhizoma)

  

 

 

 

Turmeric Root (Curcuma/Rhizoma)
Specification:   
Common name: Turmeric, Yellow Ginger

Indian Name : Haldi
Botanical Name: Curcuma Longa
Family Name: Zingiberaceae

Cultivation Zone: Primarily cultivated in India, China, Taiwan & Sri Lanka.

Usesage: Culinary, Cosmetics & Medicinal Use

 

 

Turmeric Powder (Rhizoma)
Specification:   
Common name: Turmeric, Yellow Ginger

Indian Name : Haldi
Botanical Name: Curcuma Longa
Family Name: Zingiberaceae

Cultivation Zone: Primarily cultivated in India, China, Taiwan & Sri Lanka.

Usesage: Culinary Use

 

 

Curcumin (Rhizoma)
Specification:   
Common name: Turmeric

Indian Name : Haldi
Botanical Name: Curcuma Longa
Family Name: Zingiberaceae

Cultivation Zone: Primarily cultivated in India, China, Taiwan & Sri Lanka.

Usesage: Medicinal Use

 

 

 

Moringa Oleifera

Curcuma Longa

Terminalia Chebula

Gymnema Sylvestre

Flax Seed

 

 

           

 
 
 
 
?                             

                                                                                                                                                                                 Copyright © 2011 SANTAN. All rights reserved